2019 Fellowship Competition Contributors

Share

Fellowship Program Competition – And the Winner is…

Fellowship Program Directors, coordinators, mentors, current and past fellows, and those with current or past affiliations competed to raise donations for THEIR fellowship program from May 10 – September 28. Wow, what an exciting competition it was – right down to the very end!

The $118,419 in contributions will support the following OTA programs:

  • The OTA Fellows Course
  • Fellows Webinar Series
  • Annual Meeting Pre-Meeting Young Practitioners Forum
  • OTA Research & Education

Congratulations to:

1st Place: Tampa General Hospital (highest total contributions)
2nd Place: Hennepin County Medical Center (highest per capita)

3rd Place: R Adams Cowley Shock Trauma Center (highest dollar amount contributed by an individual donor)

 

Fellowship Program Contribution   Place  
Tampa General Hospital                                                   $28,675 1st
R Adams Cowley Shock Trauma Center $27,251 3rd
Carolinas Medical Center $18,650  
Harborview Medical Center $14,950  
Hennepin County Medical Center $8,925 2nd
University of Missouri - Orthopaedic Medicine $5,300  
Washington University School of Medicine $3,300  
Denver Health $1,250  
Vanderbilt University Medical Center $1,117  
Grant Medical Center $1,100  
University of California (Davis) Medical Center $1,001  
Parkland Health and Hospital System $1,000  
University of California, San Diego $1,000  
University of California, San Francisco $1,000  
University of Tennessee/Erlanger Health Systems $1,000  
Georgia Orthopaedic Trauma Institute $900  
Reno Orthopaedic Trauma Fellowship $600  
Hospital for Special Surgery $500  
OrthoIndy $500  
Penn State University, College of Medicine $250  
None (No Fellowship Program Selected) $100  
MetroHealth Medical Center $50  
 Total: $118,419  

 

Sincere thank you to all who participated in the OTA Fellowship Program Competition!

John D. Adams, Mark R. Adams, Alan M. Afsari, Stuart A. Aitken, Peter Althausen, Romney C. Anderson, Jeffrey O. Anglen, Michael T. Archdeacon, Brigham Au, Paul M. Balthrop, Brett A. Barrick, Scott R. Bassuener, G. Howard Bathon, Brent J. Baur, Robert M. Beer, Michael Billhymer, James C. Black, James A. Blair, Brett R. Bolhofner, Matthew R. Bong, Joseph Borelli, Michael J. Bosse, Timothy J. Bray, Holly Brockman, David S. Brokaw, Brandon T. Bruce, Robert H. Brumback, Sean T. Burns, Jose A. Cancio, David B. Carmack, Daniel S. Chan, Curt P. Comstock, Brett D. Crist, William W. Cross, Gregory Della Rocca, Aaron Dickens, Thomas G. DiPasquale, Christopher Doro, Ryan K. Duffy, Mark Dyball, Michael J. Eagan, Kenneth A. Egol, Michael S. Eilerman, Justin Fowler, Harold M. Frisch, Eric W. Fulkerson, Michael J. Gardner, Joshua L. Gary, Greg Gaski, Jacqueline Geissler, Elan M. Goldwyn, Sean M. Griffin, Cullen K. Griffith, Steven Gross, Kevin Haddix, William M. Hakeos, Steven P. Haman, David Hampton, George R. Hanson, David P. Hardeski, Luke Harmer, Timothy E. Harris, Paul A. Henkel, Giselle Marie Hernandez, Thomas F. Higgins, Joseph Hoegler, Matthew Hogue, Joseph R. Hsu, Kyros R. Ipaktchi, Todd Jaeblon, Kyle Jeray, Alan L. Jones, Charles Jordan, Michael S. Kain, Madhav A. Karunakar, Jonathon P. Keeve, James F. Kellam, Julie M. Keller, Laurence Kempton, Dirk W. Kiner, Brian J. Kistler, Conor P. Kleweno, Sanjit R. Konda, Paul K. Kosmatka, Stephen Kottmeier, Jacqueline J. Krumrey, John Kurylo, William Lack, Gerald J. Lang, Thomas M. Large, Christopher Lee, Adam K. Lee, Eric Lindvall, Luke A. Lopas, Jeffrey Low, Nancy Luger, Douglas W. Lundy, Bruce Lutz, Thuan V. Ly, Kyle Lybrand, Christaan N. Mamczak, Armen K. Martirosian, Paul E. Matuszewski, James F. Mautner, Simon C. Mears, Eric Meinberg, David J. Merriman, Theodore Miclau III, Anna N. Miller, Hassan R. Mir, Eric S. Moghadamian, Harry J. Molligan, John Morellato, Matthew A. Mormino, Brian Mullis, Richard J. Myers, Roman M. Natoli, Brent L. Norris, Brendan J. O'Daly, Kevin O’Halloran, Robert O'Toole, Kanu Okike, Frederick P. Oldenburg, Bryant W. Oliphant, Steven A. Olson, Patrick M. Osborn, Steven R. Papp, Christopher D. Parks, Joshua Parry, Laura S. Phieffer, Andrew N. Pollak, David Potter, Rabah Qadir, Jonathan H. Quade, Stephen M. Quinnan, Abid A. Qureshi, J. Spence Reid, William M. Reisman, William M. Ricci, Mark W. Richardson, Howard Richter, Danielle N. Ries de Chaffin, Jeremy W. Russell, H. Claude Sagi, Drew T. Sanders, Bruce J. Sangeorzan, Thomas M. Schaller, Andrew H. Schmidt, Christine Schreiber, Jeff E. Schulman, John A. Scolaro, Daniel Segina, Andrew Sems, Anjan Shah, Daniel V. Sheerin, Justin C. Siebler, Gerard P. Slobogean, Craig P. Smith, Jordan L. Smith, John W. Staeheli, Daniel Stahl, Michael D. Stover, Eric Swart, Marc F. Swiontkowski, Daniel L. Tayag, David C. Teague, David C. Templeman, Clarence B. Toney, Brian M. Tonne, Jesse T. Torbert, Andrew Trenholm, Heather A. Vallier, Rob E. Van Demark, Walter W. Virkus, Emily Wagstrom, John C. Weinlein, David B. Weiss, Russell D. Weisz, John M. Whatley, Sharese M. White, Jennifer H. Wood, Jeff Yach

Back to Top