New Members

The OTA congratulates the below applicants on their newly accepted or newly transitioned membership!

 

Active

Edward Anderson, MD
LCDR Michelle Gosselin, BS, MD
Todd Conlan, MD
Benjamin Plucknette, DO, PT, DPT
Joseph Johnson, MD
John Hwang, MD
Wendy Ramalingam, MD
Justin Haller, MD
Chris Renninger, MD
Milton Little, MD
Alim Ramji, MD
Tyler Snoap, MD
Sameh Arebi, MD
Clary Foote, MD

Candidate

Michael Gallagher, MD
Christy McKinnon, MD, FRCSC
David Ulery, DO
Abby Howenstein, MD
Kenneth Illingworth, MD
Richard Renaud, MD
Lance Ellis, DO
Sriram Sankaranarayanan, MD
Brian Farrell, MD
Hugh Watts, MD
Erika Daley, MD

International Resident

Lokesh Yogi, Master of Orthopaedic Surgery
Sataki Roy, MBBS, DNB, Ortho (PGY2)

Clinical

Michael Gallagher, MD
Christy McKinnon, MD, FRCSC
David Ulery, DO
Abby Howenstein, MD
Kenneth Illingworth, MD
Richard Renaud, MD
Lance Ellis, DO
Sriram Sankaranarayanan, MD
Brian Farrell, MD
Hugh Watts, MD
Erika Daley, MD
Justin Hellwinkel MD
Austin Whiting DO
Mitchell Rohrback MD
Michael Honeycutt MD
BLAKE TURVEY MD
Patrick Kellam MD
SWAPNIL SINGH MD
Marek Denisiuk DO
Sarah Rizzo MD
Bryan Demyan  
Natalie Marenghi MD
Mandip Singh MD
Davinder Mand MD
Ben Kelley  
Christopher Muncie D.O.
Stephen Bigach MD
Adam Hoffman DO
Paul Klas  
Daniel Worrell DO
Ryan Beeker DO
Mudassar Khan DO
Richard Goodrich DO
Zac Fulton DO
Anthony Belmonte MD
Arashdeep Sidhu  
Lauren Kenney MD
Melissa Gross MD
Benjamin Sookhoo MD
Nicket Dedhia MD
Matt Booth MD
Justin Fritz M.D.
Maxwell Winkler MD
Drew Krumm  
Kevin Huynh DO
Katherine Buesser MD
Ryan Fairchild MD
Molly Sekar MD
Gregory Daubs  
Atticus Coscia MD
Collin Lamba MD
Jaclyn Jankowski DO
Catherine Doyle MD
Matthew Lipphardt MD
Todd Heig MD
Timothy Hoggard MD
Ian Meshay MD
Timothy Ashworth MD
Rosser McCallie MD
Megan Audet MD
Clark Yin  
Phillip Vartanyan  
Mohammad Syed  
Preetinder Bhullar MD
Jared Newman MD
Stephen Forro DO
Mariel Rickert  
Lara Shefelbine  
Gregory Schimizzi MD PhD
Bradley Lazzari DO
Erik Mayer M.D.
Ruben Tresgallo MD
Kurt Barger  
Danielle Peterson MD
Iain Elliott MD
Shasta Henderson MD
Andrew Mills MD

International

Xavier Ndedi Penda MD
Kuenzang Wangdi Master
Brian Madison Trauma Fellowship
Oliver Ptallah Mmed ortho
Jacob Broertjes MD
Eduardo Centeno  
Jose Guerra  
Akin Minnis MBBS, FC Orth(SA)
Milind Chaudhary MS
Dr Faiton Ndesanjo Mandari MD, MSc, MMEd ortho
Takashi Maehara  
R Dinesh Iyer M.S. orthopaedics
Subin Byanjankar MS - Ortho
Daniele Sciuto  
Dheeraj Makkar  
Victor Bargoria Orthopaedics
LUIS MORENO MD
Ricardo Liwag MD
wessam Ebied MD MRCS
Heidi Steck MBBCh (Wits) FC Orth(SA)
Duong Bunn MD
Morris Kitua FCS
Mohammad Nazari BA
Kaweme Mwafulirwa MBBS
Sang Yang Lee MD, PhD
Mark de Vries MD, PhD
Rami Ashour MD, MRCS, FCS (Orth)
Takenori Uehara MD, PhD

Trauma Practice Professional

Niladri Basu MD
Jacqueline Sanchez AGACNP-BC
Nilda Martinez AGACNP
Meganne Gourley MSPA
Alex Chatfield Masters
Heather Lassiter PA
Rachel Taylor Masters Science Nursing
Jonathan Ranck APRN-CNP
Ashley Boyer PA-C
Michael Rodriguez PA-C
Amanda Legg NP
Anna Rees Physician Assistant
Blayne Kozelka MPAS
Amy Oppen MMS, Physician Assistant
Larcynina Bitner  
Mark Merwarth Jr PA-C
David Maddux PA-C
Julia Dunning NP\
Katherine Aumann DNP
Mary Longero PA-C
Skyler Gallegos Physician Assistant
Bailey O'Bannon PA-C
Michael Obermeier MSEd
Dan Morris PA-C
Karcy Grove PA-C
Ashley Javech PA-C

Back to Top