Past Donors, 2019

Share

OTA acknowledges and thanks the many generous donors who give not only of their time, but of their financial resources to ensure the OTA mission thrives:

Campaign Donors:

Fellowship Fundraising Competition Donors:
John D. Adams, Mark R. Adams, Alan M. Afsari, Stuart A. Aitken, Peter Althausen, Romney C. Anderson, Jeffrey O. Anglen, Michael T. Archdeacon, Brigham Au, Paul M. Balthrop, Brett A. Barrick, Scott R. Bassuener, G. Howard Bathon, Brent J. Baur, Robert M. Beer, Michael Billhymer, James C. Black, James A. Blair, Brett R. Bolhofner, Matthew R. Bong, Joseph Borelli, Michael J. Bosse, Timothy J. Bray, Holly Brockman, David S. Brokaw, Brandon T. Bruce, Robert H. Brumback, Sean T. Burns, Jose A. Cancio, David B. Carmack, Daniel S. Chan, Curt P. Comstock, Brett D. Crist, William W. Cross, Gregory Della Rocca, Aaron Dickens, Thomas G. DiPasquale, Christopher Doro, Ryan K. Duffy, Mark Dyball, Michael J. Eagan, Kenneth A. Egol, Michael S. Eilerman, Justin Fowler, Harold M. Frisch, Eric W. Fulkerson, Michael J. Gardner, Joshua L. Gary, Greg Gaski, Jacqueline Geissler, Elan M. Goldwyn, Sean M. Griffin, Cullen K. Griffith, Steven Gross, Kevin Haddix, William M. Hakeos, Steven P. Haman, David Hampton, George R. Hanson, David P. Hardeski, Luke Harmer, Timothy E. Harris, Paul A. Henkel, Giselle Marie Hernandez, Thomas F. Higgins, Joseph Hoegler, Matthew Hogue, Joseph R. Hsu, Kyros R. Ipaktchi, Todd Jaeblon, Kyle Jeray, Alan L. Jones, Charles Jordan, Michael S. Kain, Madhav A. Karunakar, Jonathon P. Keeve, James F. Kellam, Julie M. Keller, Laurence Kempton, Dirk W. Kiner, Brian J. Kistler, Conor P. Kleweno, Sanjit R. Konda, Paul K. Kosmatka, Stephen Kottmeier, Jacqueline J. Krumrey, John Kurylo, William Lack, Gerald J. Lang, Thomas M. Large, Christopher Lee, Adam K. Lee, Eric Lindvall, Luke A. Lopas, Jeffrey Low, Nancy Luger, Douglas W. Lundy, Bruce Lutz, Thuan V. Ly, Kyle Lybrand, Christaan N. Mamczak, Armen K. Martirosian, Paul E. Matuszewski, James F. Mautner, Simon C. Mears, Eric Meinberg, David J. Merriman, Theodore Miclau III, Anna N. Miller, Hassan R. Mir, Eric S. Moghadamian, Harry J. Molligan, John Morellato, Matthew A. Mormino, Brian Mullis, Richard J. Myers, Roman M. Natoli, Brent L. Norris, Brendan J. O'Daly, Kevin O’Halloran, Robert O'Toole, Kanu Okike, Frederick P. Oldenburg, Bryant W. Oliphant, Steven A. Olson, Patrick M. Osborn, Steven R. Papp, Christopher D. Parks, Joshua Parry, Laura S. Phieffer, Andrew N. Pollak, David Potter, Rabah Qadir, Jonathan H. Quade, Stephen M. Quinnan, Abid A. Qureshi, J. Spence Reid, William M. Reisman, William M. Ricci, Mark W. Richardson, Howard Richter, Danielle N. Ries de Chaffin, Jeremy W. Russell, H. Claude Sagi, Drew T. Sanders, Bruce J. Sangeorzan, Thomas M. Schaller, Andrew H. Schmidt, Christine Schreiber, Jeff E. Schulman, John A. Scolaro, Daniel Segina, Andrew Sems, Anjan Shah, Daniel V. Sheerin, Justin C. Siebler, Gerard P. Slobogean, Craig P. Smith, Jordan L. Smith, John W. Staeheli, Daniel Stahl, Michael D. Stover, Eric Swart, Marc F. Swiontkowski, Daniel L. Tayag, David C. Teague, David C. Templeman, Clarence B. Toney, Brian M. Tonne, Jesse T. Torbert, Andrew Trenholm, Heather A. Vallier, Rob E. Van Demark, Walter W. Virkus, Emily Wagstrom, John C. Weinlein, David B. Weiss, Russell D. Weisz, John M. Whatley, Sharese M. White, Jennifer H. Wood, Jeff Yach

Humanitarian Scholarship Campaign Donors:
Scott R. Bassuener, Emily Benson, Molly D. Black, Robert H. Blotter, Curt P. Comstock, Richard Coughlin, Brian Patrick Cunningham, Patrick Curran, Debbie Y. Dang, James N. DeBritz, Ryan K. Duffy, George S. Dyer, Richard E. Gellman, Michael Krosin, Thomas M. Large, Frank Lyons, Todd W. Mailly, Matthew Ramesh Gopinath Menon, Timothy A. Moore, Michael Prayson, Ajinkya Rane, Edward K. Rodriguez, Jeremy W. Russell, Daniel Vinson Sheerin, Philipp Nicholas Steubel, John W. Staeheli, Todd A. Swenning, Marc F. Swiontkowski, Peter G. Trafton, University of California, San Francisco & Orthopaedic Trauma Institute, Emily Wagstrom, Paul Spencer Whiting

Resident Research Fund Campaign Donors:
Sean Thomas Burns, Benjamin Childs, James N. DeBritz, Peter Kazmier, Todd W. Mailly, Matthew Ramesh Gopinath Menon, Timothy A. Moore, John Pepper, Ajinkya Rane, Scott Ritterman, David Mathew Romano, Jeremy W. Russell, Jose Bernardo Toro, David Timothy Watson

Individual Donors:

Sponsor Award ($5,000-$25,000)
Jeffrey O. Anglen, Thomas G. DiPasquale, Ross K Leighton, Andrew N. Pollack, Roy Sanders, David C. Teague

2019 Members Award ($1,000 - $4,999) 
John D. Adams, Marc A. Akien, Peter Althausen, Michael J. Anders,  Michael T. Archdeacon, Michael Billhymer, James C. Binski, Yelena Bogdan, Brett R. Bolhofner, Joseph Borrelli, Jr., Timothy James Bray, Holly Brockman, David S. Brokaw, Jose A. Cancio, Chad P. Coles, Curt P. Comstock, William R. Creevy, Brian P. Cunningham, James N. DeBritz, Niloofar Dehghan, Gregory Della Rocca, Aaron Dickens, Mark Dyball, Eric W. Fulkerson, Michael J. Gardner, Stuart M. Gold, James A. Goulet, Kevin P. Haddix, David J. Hak, Steven P. Haman, Daniel Scott Horwitz, Kyle J. Jeray, David E. Karges, Justin R. Kauk, Drew Patrick Kelly, John P. Ketz, Stephen A. Kottmeier, Hans J. Kreder, Jacqueline J. Krumrey, Kevin M. Kuhn, Gerald J. Lang, Eric Lindvall, Jeffrey Low, Douglas W. Lundy, Christiaan N. Mamczak, Michael McKee, Simon Mears,Theodore Miclau III, Anna N. Miller, Steven J. Morgan, Brian H. Mullis, William T. Obremskey, Robert F. Ostrum, Robert O’Toole, Eric L. Pagenkopf, Brendan Patterson, Michael J. Prayson, Abid A. Qureshi, J. Spence Redi, William M. Ricci, Mark Richardson, Craig S. Roberts, Edward Kenneth Rodriguez, Thomas M. Schaller, Susan A. Scherl, Andrew H. Schmidt, Daniel Vinson Sheerin, Max Talbot, Paul Tornetta III, Heather A. Vallier, Emily Wagstrom, J. Tracy Watson, John Charles Weinlein, Sharese M. White, Philip R. Wolinsky, Jennifer H. Wood, Richard S. Yoon

2019 Friends Award ($250 - $999)
Mark R. Adams, Alan M. Afsari, Jaimo Ahn, A. Herbert Alexander, Romney C. Andersen, Paul T. Appleton, Bringham Au, Thomas W. Axelrad, Paul M. Balthrop, Brett A. Barrick, G> Howard Bathon II, Brent Bauer, Dan Bazylewicz, Chad Beck, Robert M. Beer, David F. Beigler, Emily Benson, James C. Black, Jame Alan Blair, Robert H. Blotter, Matthew R. Bong, Christopher T. Born, Michael J. Bosse, Brandon Thomas Bruce, Bruce Buhr, Sean Thomas Burns, David B. Carmack, Kathleen Caswell, Daniel S. Chan, Michael W. Chapman, Matthew R. Craig, William L. Craig III, Brett Duana Crist, William Woods Cross, Eliana Delgado, Anthony Ding, Christopher Doro, George S. Dyer, Michael J. Eagan, W. Andrew Eglseder, Jr, Kenneth A. Egol, Michael S. Eilerman, Justin Fowler, Darin Friess, Harold MIchael Frisch, Joshua Layne Gary, Greg Gaski, Jacqueline Geissler, Richard Evan Gellman, James Michael Glenn, Elan Michael Goldwyn, David C. Godspeed, John T. Gorczyca, Melissa Ann Gorman, Gregory M. Grant, Gerald Q. Greenfield, Sean Michael Griffin, Steven Gross, William M Hakeos, David Paul Hardeski, Luke Harmer, Timothy E. Harris, Edward J. Harvey, Justin Patrick Hawes, Roman A. Hayda, Giselle Marie Hernandez, Thomas F. Higgins, Joseph Hoegler, Craig A. Hogan, Joseph Hsu, Catherine A. Humphrey, Kyros Reinhard Ipaktchi, Todd Jaeblon, Aaron J. Johnson, Alan L. Jones, Kyle T. Judd, Michael S. Kain, Utku Kandemir, Madhav A. Karunakar, Alan T. Kawaguchi, James F. Kellam, Julie M. Keller, Lawrence B. Kempton, Dirk William Kiner, Brian J. Kistler, Sanjit Reddy Konda, Paul K. Kosmatka, Michael Krosin, William Kutz, John Kurylo, William Lack, Joseph Michael Lane, Thomas M. Large, Mark A. Leberte, Jason Lowe, Nancy Luger, Bruce Lutz, Thuan V. Ly, Meir Marmor,  J. Lawrence Marsh, Armen K. Martirosian,  Paul Edward Matuszewski, James Frederick Mautner, R. Trigg McClellan, Eric Meinberg, Matthew Ramesh Gopinath Menon, David J. Merriman, Hassan Riaz Mir, Eric Scott Moghadamian, Matthew A. Morimno, Saam Morshed, Richard John Myer, Jason W. Nascone, Brent L. Norris, Brendan Joseph O'Daly,Kevin O'Halloran, Kanu Okike, Frederick Parke Oldenburg, Bryant Will Oliphant, Steven A. Olson, Glenn E. Oren, Patrick M. Osborn, James M. Pape, Steven Ray Papp, Christopher D. Parks, Joshua Parry, Roberty A. Peinert, Jr, Laura Senunas Phieffer, Andrew N. Pollak, Matthew D. Putnam, Rabah Qadir, Jonathan H. Quade, William M. Reisman, Regis Louis Renard, Howard Richter, Danielle Nicole Ries de Chaffin, Jeremy W. Russell, H. Claude Sagi, Drew T. Sanders, Bruce J. Sangeorzan, Andrew T. Saterbak, Richard S. Schenk, Gregory J. Schmeling, Jeff E. Schulman, John R. Schwappach, Marcus F. Sciadini, John Alan Scolaro, Daniel Segina, Andrew Sems, Anjan Shah, David Shearer, Justin C. Siebler, Judith A. Siegel, Gerard P. Slobogean, Craig P. Smith, Jordan L. Smith, John W. Staeheli, Daniel Lee Stahl, James P. Stannard, Jason W. Stoneback, Michael D. Stover, Eric Swart, Marc F. Swiontkowski, Lisa A. Taitsman, Daniel Lim Tayag, David C. Templeman, Herbert J. Thomas III, Clarence Brian Toney, Brian M. Tonne, Paul Alexander Toogood, Jesse T. Torbert, Jose Bernardo Toro, Peter G. Trafton, J. Andrew Trenholm, Michael Charles Tucker, Rob Eugene Van Demark III, Walter W. Virkus, Darius G. Viskontas, Gregory A. Vrabec, David S. Weisman, David Brian Weiss, Russell D. Weisz, John M Whatley, Paul Spencer Whiting, Joel C. Williams, John J. Wixted

2019 Associates Award (Up to $249)
Samuel G. Agnew, Stuart A. Aitken, Merlin Omar Antunez Vasquez, Leslie M Barnes Remski, Scott Robert Bassuener, Mikhail Bekarev, Molly D. Black, Robert J. Brumback,  Benjamin Childs, Alec Cikes, Kory Cornum, Patrick Curran, Debbie Y. Dang, Stephen Lawrence Davis, Thomas DeCoster, Ryan K. Duffy, Alana Eatinger, Isaac Fehrenbacher, Carol C. Forsyth, Matthew Frank, Harold Michael Frisch, Adam Gitlin, Cullen K. Griffith, Christopher Grimsrud, George Rockwell Hanson, Susan Palmer Harding, Paul Austin Henkel, Mike Hogervorst, Matthew Hogue, Cherie A. Holmes, Charles Jordan, Peter Kazmier, Jonathan P. Keeve, Mark A. Kelley, Conor P. Kleweno, Peter Carl Krause, Adam K. Lee, Christopher Lee, Luke Lopas, Kyle Lybrand, Frank Lyons, Todd W. Mailly, Richard P. Meinig, Michael Milshteyn, Gudrun Elizabeth Mirick Mueller, Harry J. Molligan, Timothy A. Moore, John Morellato, Roman M. Natoli, Pavan Paga, John Pepper, Paul Simon Pipitone, Michele A. Prevost, Jorge Prieto, Serge Pushilin, Guy Putzeys, Stephen M. Quinnan, Ajinkya Rane, Scott Ritterman, David Mathew Romano, Matthew Rudloff, Tatsuhiko Saili, Prism Schneider, Milan K. Sen, Terrance Stanton, Rena Stewart, Christopher M. Stewart, Philipp N. Streubel, Todd A. Swenning, Lauren M. Tatman, Alex Telis, Hilco Peter Theeuwes, Laura Lowe Tosi, David Timothy Watson, Ryan E. Will, Jeff Yach, Lu Zhang, Marc A. Zussman

 

THANK YOU OTA Research and Memorial Fund Donors
Reno Orthopaedic Clinic Physicians

Back to Top